02. 07. Tuesday / 星期二

19.00 – Taiwan

Apyang Imiq: On a Quest for Roots

20.30 – Czechia

Iva Hadj Moussa



04. 07. Thursday / 星期四

19.00 – Taiwan

Liglav Awu: Perceiving Indigenous Identity through the Lens of Indigenous Women

20.30 – Czechia

Martin Švanda


05. 07. Friday / 星期五

19.00 – Taiwan

Ang Min-de: Capturing the Zeitgeist of Taiwanese Culture and History

20.30 – Czechia

Josef Zajíček


06. 07. Saturday / 星期六

19.00 – Taiwan

Liao Hongji: A Chronicler of the Sea Who Walks the Talk

20.30 – Czechia

Zbyněk Fišer


07. 07. Sunday / 星期日

19.00 – Taiwan

Yang Suang-Zi: Pioneering Gender Narratives in Historical Fiction

20.30 – Czechia/Ukraine

Iryna Zahladko


08. 07. Monday / 星期一

19.00 – Taiwan

Salizan Takisvilainan: Custodian of Bunun Heritage and the Mountains

20.30 – Czechia

Marek Torčík


09. 07. Tuesday / 星期二

19.00 – Taiwan

Hung Hung: A Versatile Luminary in Arts and Letters

20.30 – Czechia

Elsa Aids


10. 07. Wednesday / 星期三

19.00 – Taiwan

Chung Wen-Yin: Weaving Bonds of Love and Loss

20.30 – Czechia

Pavel Kolmačka: Serious and other things


11. 07. Thursday / 星期四

19.00 – Taiwan

Xiang Yang: The Tenacious Poet of Taiwan

19.00 – Czechia

Martin Fahrner: Children & Good Luck


12. 07. Friday / 星期五

19.00 – Taiwan

Lo Chih Cheng: A Half-Century Journey Through Poetry

20.30 – Czechia

Lukáš Zádrapa


13. 07. Saturday / 星期六

19.00 – Taiwan

Hsu Chen-Fu: Guardian of Vanishing Worlds

20.30 – Czechia

Kauer, Kramár, Pecenová, Peklo, Zářecký


14. 07. Sunday / 星期日

19.00 – Taiwan

Chang Chuan-Fen: Narrator of Hidden Lives

20.30 – Czechia

Petr Šesták


15. 07. Monday / 星期一

19.00 – Taiwan

Tong Hung Lee: Exploring the World with Sharp Wit

20.30 – Poland

Zofia Bałdyga


16. 07. Tuesday / 星期二

19.00 – Taiwan

Luo Renling: A Voice of Serenity in Modern Poetry

20.30 – Slovakia

Juliana Sokolová


17. 07. Wednesday / 星期三

19.00 – Taiwan

Wu Ming-Yi: A Voice for Nature in Taiwanese Literature

20.30 – Czechia

Pavel Tomeš: … and some things seriously!


18. 07. Thursday / 星期四

19.00 – Taiwan

Kevin Chen: A Beacon for Marginalized Voices

20.30 – Czechia

Michal Ajvaz: Cities, Logos, Passages






23. 07. Tuesday / 星期二

19.00 – Taiwan

Tsao Yu-Po: Young Luminary of Taiwanese Literature

20.30 – Czechia

Krystyník, Kašpar, Massalema, Wawracz



25. 07. Thursday / 星期四

19.00 – Taiwan

Kaori Lai: Chronicler of Taiwan's Epochs

21.30 – Czechia

Jonáš Hájek


26. 07. Friday / 星期五

19.00 – Taiwan

Ping Lu: A Connoisseur of Human Experience

20.30 – Czechia

Dita Táborská


27. 07. Saturday / 星期六

19.00 – Taiwan

Lin Chun Ying: The Alchemist of Words

20.30 – Czechia

Alexej Sevruk


28. 07. Sunday / 星期日

19.00 – Taiwan

Hung Ai-Chu: A Nostalgic Journey Through Culinary Heritage

20.30 – Czechia

Markéta Hejkalová


29. 07. Monday / 星期一

19.00 – Taiwan

Marula Liu: A Storyteller Weaving Life into Art

20.30 – Czechia

Jan Novák: Novák? So far so good!


30. 07. Tuesday / 星期二

19.00 – Taiwan

Yan Shu-Xia: A Distinctive Voice in Taiwanese Literature and Academia

20.30 – Czechia

Andrea Sedláčková


News