30. 06. Thursday /fimmtudagur

20:00 –Czechia/Ukraine


01. 07. Friday /föstudagur

19:00 –Czechia

Stanislav Biler: One Single Question

20:30 –Iceland

Jón Gnarr: ADHD, politics, bestsellers


02. 07. Saturday /laugardagur

19:00 –Iceland

Bergur Ebbi: Light Laughter at Risk

20:30 –Czechia

Vít Slíva: Time with Eternity


03. 07. Sunday /sunnudagur

19:00 –Iceland

Halldór Armand: Analyst on Top of Things

20:30 –Czechia

Tomáš Míka: Diary und News


04. 07. Monday /mánudagur

19:00 –Iceland/Czechia

Hugleikur Dagsson: Either, or

20:30 –Czechia

S. d. Ch.: Varlén and Tut crown the work


05. 07. Tuesday /þriðjudagur

20:30 –Iceland

Hallgrímur Helgason: Mercilessly

20:30 –Czechia

Štěpán Kučera: Clearly Deviates!


06. 07. Wednesday /miðvikudagur

19:00 –Iceland

Jón Kalman Stefánsson: Fish Have No Feet

20:30 –Czechia

Josef Holcman: He Thinks It’s a Novel



08. 07. Friday /föstudagur

19:00 –Iceland

Hildur Knútsdóttir: Aliens in Iceland

20:30 –Czechia

Pavel Tomeš: Literary Stand-up


09. 07. Saturday /laugardagur

19:00 –Iceland

Oddný Eir: Autofiction

20:30 –Czechia

Jan Burian: Songwriter (Wandering) and Fanatic (Icelandic)


10. 07. Sunday /sunnudagur

19:00 –Iceland

Kristín Ómarsdóttir: In a Spider Web

20:30 –Czechia

Irena Dousková: End, Dance, Éclairs!



12. 07. Tuesday /þriðjudagur

17:00 –Czechia

19:00 –Iceland

Eliza Reid: Secrets of the Spakkar

20:30 –Czechia

Alice Horáčková: A Dog Named Masaryk


13. 07. Wednesday /miðvikudagur

19:00 –Iceland

Jón Magnús Árnarsson: Champion

20:30 –Czechia

Dora Kaprálová: Notebook, Islands and Suffering


14. 07. Thursday /fimmtudagur

19:00 –Iceland

Kristín Eiríksdóttir: Urgent Silence

20:30 –Czechia

Kateřina Tučková: From White Water entirely


15. 07. Friday /föstudagur

19:00 –Iceland

Þórdís Helgadóttir: Pinguins and Milky Teeth

20:30 –Slovakia


16. 07. Saturday /laugardagur

19:00 –Iceland

Sjón: Mythical Realism

20:30 –Czechia

Arnošt Goldflam: Brno, You Are the City of My Dreams


17. 07. Sunday /sunnudagur

19:00 –Iceland

Auður Jónsdóttir: Stories out of the Chaos

20:30 –Czechia

Jiří Gold: Worms, Iron, Rust and Clay


18. 07. Monday /mánudagur

19:00 –Iceland

Bragi Ólafsson: Bass, Books, Bad Taste

20:30 –Czechia

Martin Kyšperský: Infinitely attempting



20. 07. Wednesday /miðvikudagur

19:00 –Iceland

Sverrir Norland: What's in front of my Eyes

20:30 –Czechia

Petr Šesták: The Old Park Mirrors


21. 07. Thursday /fimmtudagur

19:00 –Iceland

Einar Kárason: History and Storms

20:30 –Czechia

Ewald Murrer: … Poetry in Particular



23. 07. Saturday /laugardagur

19:00 –Iceland

Sigurbjörg Þrastardóttir: In Other Eyes

20:30 –Czechia

Anna Luňáková: Speaks, Develops, Tries




26. 07. Tuesday /þriðjudagur

19:00 –Iceland

Andri Snær Magnason: Blue Planet

20:30 –Czechia

Magdaléna Platzová: Inward, Direct, Intuitive


27. 07. Wednesday /miðvikudagur

19:00 –Iceland

Gerður Kristný: Returns

20:30 –Czechia

Zuzana Říhová: Between the Village and the City




30. 07. Saturday /laugardagur

19:00 –Iceland

Bragi Páll Sigurðsson: City, Sea, Murder

20:30 –Czechia

Petr Hruška: Icelands, Headlands, Ostravas


31. 07. Sunday /sunnudagur

19:00 –Czechia

20:30 –Czechia

BSÍ: Sometimes Depressed… But Always Antifascist

News


MAČ 2022 — 23. ročník — čestný host Island

Zpěv (ze sbírky eddických islandských epických mytologických a hrdinských písní): Jón Gnarr
Režie: David Konečný


Iceland by MAČ na mezinárodním knižním veletrhu Svět knihy

Na Světě knihy nás hledejte v hale B, stánek HB003.